(Visa fee may be changed without prior notice)   

 TOURIST VISA

 REQUIREMENT

This type of visa will be issued to applicants who wishing to enter the Kingdom for tourism purposes .

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED

- Passport or travel document with not less than 6  months
- Visa application form completely filled out (see our forms)
- Two recent passport size photographs of the applicant 
- Prepaid self-addressed envelope (We recommend Recorded or Special Delivery)
- Consular officers reserve the rights to request for additional documents as deemed necessary 
 

VISA FEE

£25.00 per entry. 

You must enter the Kingdom within 3 months of issue.

Upon arrival, visitors with this type of visa will be permitted to stay in the Kingdom of Thailand for a period not exceeding 60 days at any time.

EXTENSION OF STAY

Those who wish to stay longer or may wish to change their status of visa must file an application for permission at the Office of Immigration Bureau located on Soi Suan Plu, off South Sathorn Road, Bangkok 10120 , Tel (662) 287-3101-10 (or at http://www.police.go.th/thaiimb/frconten.htm ). The extension of stay as well as the change of certain type of visa is solely at the discretion of the Immigration officer.

Applicants who are nationals of India, Pakistan, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, Nepal, Syria, Iraq, Iran, Lebanon, Sudan, Algeria, Libya, Yemen, Egypt and  Palestinian State

Passport holders of India, Pakistan, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, Nepal, Syria, Iraq, Iran, Lebanon, Sudan, Algeria, Libya, Yemen, Egypt and Palestinian States are requested to file  for application at the Thai Embassy/Consulate-General where they have their permanent residence, for which evidence will be required. i.e. Recent utility bills and Bank Statements.
 

Click Here to Print Visa Application Form(pdf )                        

Click Here to Print Visa Application Form (Word)                 

Thai Visa Home Page